Home > Celebrity > C > Christina Hendricks > Christina Hendricks Filmography

Christina Hendricks Filmography

Christina Hendricks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christina Rene Hendricks

Birth Date :

May 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Holloway in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)
The Neon Demon InfoThe Neon Demon (2016)


The Bleeder InfoThe Bleeder (2016)


Roadies (2015) - TM
stars as Shelli


Dark Places InfoDark Places (2015)
stars as Patty Day


The Pirate Fairy InfoThe Pirate Fairy (2014)
stars as Zarina (voice)


God's Pocket InfoGod's Pocket (2014)
stars as Jeannie Scarpato


A Book of Common Prayer InfoA Book of Common Prayer (2014)
stars as Charlotte Douglas


Lost River InfoLost River (2014) aka "How to Catch a Monster"
stars as Billy


From Up on Poppy Hill InfoFrom Up on Poppy Hill (2013)
stars as Miki Hokuto (voice: US version)


Ginger and Rosa InfoGinger and Rosa (2012)
stars as Natalie


Struck by Lightning InfoStruck by Lightning (2012)
stars as April


Detachment InfoDetachment (2012)
stars as Ms. Madison


All-Star Superman (2011) - VI
stars as Lois Lane (voice) / Superwoman (voice)


Drive InfoDrive (2011)
stars as Blanche


I Don't Know How She Does It InfoI Don't Know How She Does It (2011)
stars as Allison Henderson


Company InfoCompany (2011)
stars as April


Life as We Know It InfoLife as We Know It (2010)
stars as Alison Novack


Leonie InfoLeonie (2010)
stars as Catherine


The Family Tree InfoThe Family Tree (2010)
stars as Alicia


Mad Men InfoMad Men (2007) - TV
stars as Joan Holloway


La Cucina (2007)
stars as Lily


South of Pico InfoSouth of Pico (2007)
stars as Angela


Life InfoLife (2007) - TV
stars as Olivia


Jake in Progress (2006) - TV
stars as Tanya


Kevin Hill (2004) - TV
stars as Nicolette Raye


Hunger Point (2003) - TM
stars as Frannie Hunter


The Court (2002) - TV
stars as Betsy Tyler


The Big Time (2002) - TM
stars as Audrey Drummond


Firefly (2002) - TV aka Firefly: The Series
stars as Saffron


ER InfoER (2002) - TV
stars as Joyce Westlake


Beggars and Choosers (2000) - TV
stars as Kelly Kramer


Undressed (1999) - TV
stars as Rhiannon


Sorority (1999) - TM
stars as Fawn


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Julianna Margulies
Julianna Margulies Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 01, 2015
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Shows Off Her Huge Engagement Ring
May 01, 2015
Emma Roberts, Dave Franco
Film A Scene for Movie Nerve
Apr 30, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Pursuit - Arrivals
Apr 30, 2015
Rosamund Pike
What We Did on Our Holiday Photocall
Apr 30, 2015
Becky G
2015 Billboard Latin Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 30, 2015
Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel on Extra
Apr 29, 2015