Home > Celebrity > C > Christina Hendricks > Christina Hendricks Awards

Christina Hendricks Awards

Christina Hendricks

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Christina Rene Hendricks

Birth Date :

May 03, 1975

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joan Holloway in TV series "Mad Men" (2007)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Won Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2010

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2011

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actress - Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2009

Won Golden Nymph
category Actress (Drama Series) for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Primetime Emmy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm, January Jones, John Slattery

2010

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Alexa Alemanni; Bryan Batt; Jared Gilmore

2009

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm; January Jones; John Slattery

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Mad Men (2007) (TV)
shared with Jon Hamm; Elisabeth Moss; John Slattery

Women in Film


2013

Won Lucy Award for Excellence in Television

shared with January Jones; Elisabeth Moss; Jessica Pare; Kiernan Shipka
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Christina Hendricks Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
5th Annual Veuve Clicquot Polo Classic
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Lost River - Premiere Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals