Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Young > Chris Young Profile

Chris Young Profile

Chris Young

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Alan Young

Birth Date :

June 12, 1985

Birth Place :

Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "The Man I Want to Be" (2006)

Chris Young Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Debut album "The Man I Want to Be" (2006)

Chris Young Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Alan Young

Birth Date

June 12, 1985

Birth Place

Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Oakland High School, Tennessee

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Young Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
Chris Young Performs Live During His My Kind of Party Tour
48th Annual ACM Awards - Arrivals
2011 American Country Awards - Press Room
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2011 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals