Chris Young Biography

Chris Young

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Alan Young

Birth Date :

June 12, 1985

Birth Place :

Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "The Man I Want to Be" (2006)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

Paradise" and a cover of Tony Joe White's "Rainy Night in Georgia". The album's single "Getting' You Home" and the title track both reached Number One on the chart.

At the peak of his career, Chris received nominations on Grammys and Country Music Awards in 2010. He did not wait long to prepare his third studio album, releasing "Tomorrow" in February 2011 as the lead single. "Neon" hit the shelves in July 2011 and was sold 72,830 copies its first week of sale.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Kristin Kreuk

Claim fame
As Laurel Yeung in TV series "Edgemont" (2000)

Dem Franchize Boyz

Claim fame
Single "White Tee's" from album "Dem Franchize Boyz" (2004)

Kim Basinger

Claim fame
As Lynn Bracken in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Amy Poehler

Claim fame
Parody news anchor on the NBC TV program "Saturday Night Live" (2001-2008)

Shia LaBeouf

Claim fame
As Louis Stevens in Disney's "Even Stevens" (2000)