Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Tucker > Chris Tucker Profile

Chris Tucker Profile

Chris Tucker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Tucker

Birth Date :

August 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective James Carter in "Rush Hour" (1998)

Chris Tucker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Detective James Carter in "Rush Hour" (1998)

Chris Tucker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Tucker

Birth Date

August 31, 1972

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Columbia High School

Chris Tucker Family


Father

Norris Tucker

Mother

Mary Louise

Son

Destin Christopher Tucker (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Tucker Pictures


66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
Jackie Chan Is Honoured with A Hand and Foot Print Ceremony
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference