Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Tucker > Chris Tucker Filmography

Chris Tucker Filmography

Chris Tucker

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Tucker

Birth Date :

August 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective James Carter in "Rush Hour" (1998)
Billy Lynn's Long Halftime Walk InfoBilly Lynn's Long Halftime Walk (2016)


Rush Hour 4 InfoRush Hour 4 (2016)


Silver Linings Playbook InfoSilver Linings Playbook (2013)
stars as Danny


Rush Hour 3 InfoRush Hour 3 (2007)
stars as Detective James Carter


You Rock My World (2001) - TV
stars as Chris


Rush Hour 2 (2001)
stars as Detective James Carter


Rush Hour (1998)
stars as Detective James Carter


Jackie Brown (1997)
stars as Beaumont Livingston


Money Talks (1997)
stars as Franklin Hatchett


The Fifth Element (1997) aka Cinquieme element, Le (France)
stars as Ruby Rhod


Dead Presidents (1995)
stars as Skip


Panther (1995)
stars as Bodyguard


Friday (1995)
stars as Smokey


House Party 3 (1994)
stars as Johnny Booze


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Performs on Good Morning America Summer Concert Series 2015
Jul 24, 2015