Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Rock > Chris Rock Profile

Chris Rock Profile

Chris Rock

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Date :

February 07, 1965

Birth Place :

Andrews, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pookie in "New Jack City" (1991)

Chris Rock Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Pookie in "New Jack City" (1991)

Chris Rock Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Julius Rock III

Birth Date

February 07, 1965

Birth Place

Andrews, South Carolina, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Earned GED

Chris Rock Family


Father

Julius Rock (d. 1989)

Mother

Rosalie Tingman

Brother

Andre (younger), Tony Rock (younger, actor/stand-up comic), Brian (younger, minister), Kenny (younger), Andi (younger)

Sister

Jordan (half)

Spouse

Malaak Compton-Rock (executive director of non-profit, full-service salon StyleWorks, since 23-Nov-96, filed divorce)

Daughter

Lola Simone (b. 28-Jun-02), Zahra Savannah (b. 22-May-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Rock Pictures


2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
BET's 106 and Park
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted Premiere- During The 65th Cannes Film Festival
Chris Rock Promoting His Movie Top Five
2014 National Board of Review Gala
BET's 106 and Park
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2