Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Rene

Chris Rene

Chris Rene

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, musician, producer

Birth Name :

Christopher Rene

Birth Date :

December 25, 1982

Birth Place :

Santa Cruz, California, US

Claim to fame :

3rd place of 1st season "The X Factor (US)"

Latest News


Video Premiere: Chris Rene's 'Young Homie'

March 21, 2012 07:27:54 GMT

releases his first-ever music video to support his debut single "Young Homie". The former contestant on "" inaugural season is seen taking a stroll down the street on a warm sunny day in his hometown of Santa Cruz.
...

'The X Factor' Third-Place Finisher Chris Rene Signed to Epic

January 18, 2012 06:59:14 GMT

Santa Cruz-born , who finished third on the first season of "", has found a home to release his debut album. The "Young Homie" singer has just inked a deal with Epic Records, so it's confirmed by EW.
...

'X Factor (US)' Finale Recap: Chris Showered With Praises for Singing Original Song

December 22, 2011 03:56:24 GMT

The inaugural season of "" is closer to crown its winner. Three contestants left standing, Josh Krajcik, and , took the stage to deliver their best performances in an effort to win the judges and audience during the final round on Wednesday night, December 21.
...

Picture Gallery


Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-01 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-reid-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-02 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-reid-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-01 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-07 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-07 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-06 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-05 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-04 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-03 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-scherzinger-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-01 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-02 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-03 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-04 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-05 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - chris-rene-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-06 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-01 Chris Rene in FOX's The X Factor Press Conference - rene-amaro-krajcik-fox-s-the-x-factor-press-conference-02 Chris Rene in Premiere of Jack and Jill - chris-rene-premiere-jack-and-jill-01 Chris Rene in Premiere of Jack and Jill - chris-rene-premiere-jack-and-jill-02 Chris Rene in Premiere of Jack and Jill - chris-rene-premiere-jack-and-jill-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter