Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Pratt > Chris Pratt Profile

Chris Pratt Profile

Chris Pratt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Date :

June 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bright Abbott in TV series "Everwood" (2002-2006)

Chris Pratt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bright Abbott in TV series "Everwood" (2002-2006)

Chris Pratt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Date

June 21, 1979

Birth Place

Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lake Stevens High School, Lakes Stevens Washington in 1997
  • Attended Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island

Chris Pratt Family


Spouse

Anna Faris (actress, since 9-Jul-09)

Relation

Emily VanCamp (actress)

Son

Jack (b. 25-Aug-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Pratt Pictures


The Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2015 Man of The Year Award Honoring Chris Pratt
65th Annual ACE Eddie Awards - Arrivals
The Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2015 Man of The Year Award Honoring Chris Pratt
The Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2015 Man of The Year Award Honoring Chris Pratt
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
The Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2015 Man of The Year Award Honoring Chris Pratt
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room
The Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2015 Man of The Year Award Honoring Chris Pratt