Home > Celebrity > C > Chris O'Donnell > Chris O'Donnell Profile

Chris O'Donnell Profile

Chris O'Donnell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Date :

June 26, 1970

Birth Place :

Winnetka, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin/Dick Grayson in "Batman & Robin" (1997)

Chris O'Donnell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Robin/Dick Grayson in "Batman & Robin" (1997)

Chris O'Donnell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Date

June 26, 1970

Birth Place

Winnetka, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Loyola Academy in Willmette, Illinois in 1988
  • Graduated from Boston College in 1995 with a Bachelor of Arts in marketing
  • Attended law school at UCLA

Chris O'Donnell Family


Father

William O'Donnell, Sr.

Mother

Julie O'Donnell

Brother

John (older)

Sister

Sally (older)

Spouse

Caroline Fentress (elementary teacher, since 19-Apr-97)

Son

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell Jr. (b. 24-Oct-00), Charles McHugh O'Donnell (b. 11-Jul-03), Finley O'Donnell (b. 24-Mar-06)

Daughter

Lily Anne O'Donnell (b. 6-Sep-99), Maeve Frances O'Donnell (b. 10-Dec-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris O'Donnell Pictures


"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Cosmopolitan Magazine's Fun Fearless Males of 2010