Home > Celebrity > C > Chris O'Donnell > Chris O'Donnell Filmography

Chris O'Donnell Filmography

Chris O'Donnell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Date :

June 26, 1970

Birth Place :

Winnetka, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin/Dick Grayson in "Batman & Robin" (1997)
The Tournament Challenge Challenged (2012)


A Little Help InfoA Little Help (2011)
stars as Bob


Easter Sixteen (2011)
stars as Ross


Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore InfoCats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010)
stars as Shane


NCIS: Los Angeles InfoNCIS: Los Angeles (2009) - TV
stars as NCIS Special Agent 'G' Callen


Kit Kittredge: An American Girl InfoKit Kittredge: An American Girl (2008) aka Kit Kittredge: An American Girl Mystery
stars as Mr. Kittredge


Max Payne InfoMax Payne (2008)
stars as Jason Colvin


The Company (2007) - TV
stars as Jack McCauliffe


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Finn Dandridge


Head Cases (2005) - TV
stars as Jason Payne


The Sisters InfoThe Sisters (2005)
stars as David


Kinsey InfoKinsey (2004)
stars as Wardell Pomeroy


The Amazing Westermans (2004) - TM


The Practice (2003) - TV
stars as Brad Stanfield


29 Palms (2002)
stars as The Hitman


Vertical Limit (2000)
stars as Peter Garrett


The Bachelor (1999)
stars as Jimmie Shannon


Cookie's Fortune (1999)
stars as Jason Brown


Batman & Robin (1997)
stars as Robin (Dick Grayson)


In Love and War (1996)
stars as Ernest 'Ernie' Hemingway


The Chamber (1996)
stars as Adam Hall


Circle of Friends (1995)
stars as Jack Foley


Mad Love (1995)
stars as Matt Leland


Batman Forever (1995) aka Forever
stars as Robin (Dick Grayson)


Blue Sky (1994)
stars as Glenn Johnson


The Three Musketeers (1993)
stars as D'Artagnan


Scent of a Woman (1992)
stars as Charlie Simms


School Ties (1992)
stars as Chris Reece


Fried Green Tomatoes (1991) aka Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe
stars as Buddy Threadgoode


Men Don't Leave (1990)
stars as Chris McCauley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Caitlyn Jenner
Caitlyn Jenner Leaving A Broadway Play
Jun 30, 2015
Channing Tatum
Magic Mike XXL Screening with Channing Tatum Wax Figure
Jun 30, 2015
Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Nicki Minaj
2015 BET Awards - Press Room
Jun 28, 2015
Zendaya Coleman
2015 BET Awards - Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015