Home > Celebrity > C > Chris O'Donnell > Chris O'Donnell Awards

Chris O'Donnell Awards

Chris O'Donnell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Date :

June 26, 1970

Birth Place :

Winnetka, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robin/Dick Grayson in "Batman & Robin" (1997)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Sci-Fi for Batman & Robin (1997)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


1992

Won CFCA Award
category Most Promising Actor for Scent of a Woman (1992)

Golden Globes, USA


1993

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Scent of a Woman (1992)

Razzie Awards


1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Screen Couple for Batman & Robin (1997)
shared with George Clooney

1998

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Batman & Robin (1997)

1994

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Three Musketeers (1993)

ShoWest Convention, USA


1994

Won ShoWest Award
category Male Star of Tomorrow

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris O'Donnell Pictures


71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Al Pacino Honored with 35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award
CBS Upfronts for 2010/2011 Season
Al Pacino Honored with 35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award
"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals