Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Noth > Chris Noth Profile

Chris Noth Profile

Chris Noth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher David Noth

Birth Date :

November 13, 1954

Birth Place :

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Mike Logan in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)

Chris Noth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Mike Logan in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)

Chris Noth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher David Noth

Birth Date

November 13, 1954

Birth Place

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Yale University with MFA in New Haven, Connecticut
  • Attended Marlboro College in Vermont

Chris Noth Family


Father

Charles Noth

Mother

Jeanne Parr

Relation

Beverly Johnson (supermodel/actress), Tara Lynn Wilson (actress, engaged)

Son

Orion Christopher Noth (b. 18-Jan-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Noth Pictures


New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals
'Sex and the City 2' UK Film Premiere
"PEEPSHOW" Premiere Opening Night Las Vegas Show - Arrivals
Global Gaming Expo G2E Ribbon official ribbon cutting
Chris Noth Is Seen Walking with A Coffee
New York Premiere of Don Jon - Red Carpet Arrivals
Hugo Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere
Lovelace Los Angeles Premiere