Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Klein > Chris Klein Profile

Chris Klein Profile

Chris Klein

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frederick Christopher Klein

Birth Date :

March 14, 1979

Birth Place :

Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in "American Pie" (1999)

Chris Klein Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in "American Pie" (1999)

Chris Klein Personal Fact


Birth Name

Frederick Christopher Klein

Birth Date

March 14, 1979

Birth Place

Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Hinsdale Central High School
  • Attended Millard West High School, Millard, NE
  • Attended Texas Christian University, majoring in dramatic arts

Chris Klein Family


Father

Fred Klein

Mother

Terri Klein

Brother

Tim (b. 1982)

Sister

Debbie (b. 1978)

Relation

Katie Holmes (actress, engaged, 2004 - Mar 2005), Ginnifer Goodwin (actress, 2006 - Dec 2008), Laina Rose Thyfault (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Klein Pictures


The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
Opening Night Preview Party of The LA Antique Show Benefiting P.S ARTS
The 2012 Saturn Awards
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Chris Klein Leaving His Downtown Hotel
The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
2008 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals