Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Klein > Chris Klein Filmography

Chris Klein Filmography

Chris Klein

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frederick Christopher Klein

Birth Date :

March 14, 1979

Birth Place :

Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in "American Pie" (1999)
Authors Anonymous InfoAuthors Anonymous (2014) aka "Scribble"
stars as Henry Obert


Sam (2013)
stars as Doc


American Reunion InfoAmerican Reunion (2012)
stars as Oz


Wilfred InfoWilfred (2011) - TV
stars as Drew


Wilfred InfoWilfred (2011) - TV


The Wild Bunch InfoThe Wild Bunch (2010)
stars as (voice)


Caught in the Crossfire InfoCaught in the Crossfire (2010)
stars as Briggs


Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li InfoStreet Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)
stars as Charlie Nash


The Six Wives of Henry Lefay InfoThe Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2009)
stars as Stevie


Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li InfoStreet Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009)
stars as Charlie Nash


Play Dead (2009) - VI
stars as Ronnie Reno


Welcome to the Captain (2008) - TV
stars as Marty Tanner


Day Zero InfoDay Zero (2008)
stars as George Rifkin


Expats InfoExpats (2008)
stars as Casey


Hank and Mike InfoHank and Mike (2008)
stars as Conrad Hubriss


New York City Serenade InfoNew York City Serenade (2007)
stars as Actor


The Good Life InfoThe Good Life (2007)
stars as Tad


The Valley of Light (2007) - TM
stars as Noah


American Dreamz InfoAmerican Dreamz (2006)
stars as William Williams


Lenexa, 1 Mile (2006)
stars as Andy Lausier


Just Friends InfoJust Friends (2005)
stars as Dusty Dinkleman


The Long Weekend (2005)
stars as Cooper


Tilt-A-Whirl (2005)
stars as Customer #2


The United States of Leland InfoThe United States of Leland (2003)
stars as Allen Harris


Rollerball (2002) aka Rollerball (Germany)
stars as Jonathan Cross


We Were Soldiers (2002) aka Wir waren Helden (Germany)
stars as 2nd Lt. Jack Geoghegan


American Pie 2 (2001)
stars as Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher


Say It Isn't So (2001)
stars as Gilbert Noble


Here on Earth (2000)
stars as Kelvin 'Kelley' Morse


American Pie (1999)
stars as Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher


Election (1999)
stars as Paul Metzler


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Michael Fassbender
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Macbeth - Premiere
May 23, 2015
Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015