Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Klein > Chris Klein Awards

Chris Klein Awards

Chris Klein

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Frederick Christopher Klein

Birth Date :

March 14, 1979

Birth Place :

Hinsdale, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chris 'Oz' Ostreicher in "American Pie" (1999)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


1999

Got nomination for CFCA Award
category Most Promising Actor for American Pie (1999)

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Breakout Performance for American Pie (1999)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Liar for American Pie (1999)

Young Hollywood Awards


2001

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Superstar of Tomorrow - Male

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Klein Pictures


The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
TCM Classic Film Festival Opening Night - 'A Star Is Born' Premiere - Arrivals
The 2012 Saturn Awards
2008 Crystal + Lucy Awards - Arrivals
Spike TV's 2008 "Video Game Awards" - Arrivals
American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
Calvin Klein Collection & Los Angeles Nomadic Division (LAND) 1st Annual Celebration
TCM Classic Film Festival Opening Night - 'A Star Is Born' Premiere - Arrivals