Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Jericho

Chris Jericho

Chris Jericho

Profile


Famous as :

Professional wrestler, actor, rock musician

Birth Name :

Christopher Keith Irvine

Birth Date :

November 09, 1970

Birth Place :

Manhasset, New York, USA

Spouse :

Jessica Lee Lockhart (since 30-Jul-00)

Claim to fame :

The first-ever Undisputed Champion in World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) (since 2002)

Latest News


Megan Fox Likely Getting Rid of Her Marilyn Monroe Tattoo

April 27, 2011 02:50:49 GMT

may have undergone laser treatments to remove one of her trademark tattoos. The "" actress generated the buzz after she showed up at a New York City party celebrating the 50th anniversary of the Jaguar E-Type on April 20 with a lighter and less-detailed design of her ink.
...

'DWTS' Result: 'Good Timing' for Chris Jericho's Elimination

April 27, 2011 02:31:25 GMT

"" guilty pleasure week ends with a quite bitter truth for . On Tuesday, April 26. The professional wrestler had to quit the show after receiving the lowest score for the tango he performed on the day before.
...

Report: Chris Jericho Plays a Part in Pia Toscano's Hook-Up With Mark Ballas

April 11, 2011 01:35:15 GMT

There might be a romance blossoming for . The "" contestant, who shockingly got the boot last Thursday, April 7, has gone on a date with "" professional dancer Mark Ballas, and according to TMZ, it was all thanks to wrestler .
...

'DWTS' Season 12 Pairings Revealed, Celebrities Start Tweeting

March 03, 2011 04:01:47 GMT

ABC has announced the official pairings of "" season 12 which actually have been leaked a day prior. Indeed, is paired with fellow fireball while favored winner is partnered with Louis van Amstel.
...

'Dancing With the Stars 12' Line-Up Has No 'Real Front-Runner'

March 01, 2011 03:57:00 GMT

The 11 stars who would test their skill in hip shaking and hair whipping on "" have been unveiled. and 's name popped up among the rest of the line-up which included model, WWE wrestler, singer and talk show host.
...

Wrestler Chris Jericho Hosts Extreme Game 'Downfall'

June 03, 2010 09:13:53 GMT

Well-known on the ring, will soon be recognized as a game show host as well. The WWE wrestler has been tapped to lead ABC's new extreme reality show called "Downfall" which will premiere on June 22.
...

Chris Jericho Nearly Stays in Jail After Being Late Arriving at Court

February 17, 2010 07:31:38 GMT

Wrestler-turned-rocker almost found himself behind bars on Tuesday, February 16 after failing to show up in court to answer a charge of public intoxication. Jericho, the frontman of heavy metal band Fozzy, and fellow wrestler Greg Helms were arrested in Kentucky last month, on January 27 after they were apprehended for "alcohol intoxication in a public place".
...

Picture Gallery


Chris Jericho in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - chris-jericho-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-01 Chris Jericho in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - chris-jericho-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-02 Chris Jericho in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - chris-jericho-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-03 Chris Jericho in 2012 Revolver Golden Gods Awards Show - chris-jericho-2012-revolver-golden-gods-awards-show-04 Chris Jericho in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn3268370 Chris Jericho in 'Perez Hilton's Blue Ball 33rd Birthday Celebration' - Arrivals - wenn3268372 Chris Jericho in The Wrestler Appears on ABC's 'Good Morning America' - wenn2898922 Chris Jericho in WWE Catch party - wenn2590061 Chris Jericho in WWE Catch party - wenn2590075
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter