Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Daughtry > Chris Daughtry Awards

Chris Daughtry Awards

Chris Daughtry

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Adam Daughtry

Birth Date :

December 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Lasker, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Fourth-place finalist on American Idol season 5

Grammy Awards


2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rock Song for "It's Not Over"
shared with Gregg Wattenberg; Mark Wilkerson; Ace Young

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice American Idol Alum

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Daughtry Pictures


World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
World Premiere of Man of Steel - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
DAUGHTRY Perform Live at Citi Field
DAUGHTRY Perform Live at Citi Field
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
DAUGHTRY Perform Live at Citi Field