Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cornell > Chris Cornell Trivia

Chris Cornell Trivia

Chris Cornell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist

Birth Name :

Christopher John Boyle

Birth Date :

July 20, 1964

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist for Soundgarden
Won back his collection of 15 guitars after a 4-year court battle with ex-wife and Soundgarden manager Susan Silver.
Worked at a seafood wholesaler and was a sous chef at a restaurant named Ray's Boathouse before becoming a succesful musician.
Attended Shorewood High School.
Known as a singer who has a wide 4 octave vocal range and powerful vocal belting technique.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Cornell Pictures


The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
2012 NY Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - TimesTalks - Day Three
2012 NY Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - TimesTalks - Day Three
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival