Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Cornell > Chris Cornell Profile

Chris Cornell Profile

Chris Cornell

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, guitarist

Birth Name :

Christopher John Boyle

Birth Date :

July 20, 1964

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist for Soundgarden

Chris Cornell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, guitarist

Popular for

Lead vocalist for Soundgarden

Chris Cornell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher John Boyle

Birth Date

July 20, 1964

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Shorewood High School

Chris Cornell Family


Father

Ed Boyle

Mother

Karen Cornell

Brother

Peter (older), Patrick (older)

Sister

Katy (younger), Suzy (younger), Maggie (younger)

Spouse

Susan Silver (20-Sep-90 - March 2004), Vicky Karayiannis (since, March 2004)

Son

Christopher Nicholas (b. December 2005)

Daughter

Lilian Jean (b. 28-Jun-00), Toni (b. September 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Cornell Pictures


36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Machine Gun Preacher - Premiere Arrivals
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
2012 NY Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - TimesTalks - Day Three
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
2012 NY Times Arts and Leisure Weekend - TimesTalks - Day Three
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
The 2012 Big Day Out Festival
36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Machine Gun Preacher - Premiere Arrivals