Home > Celebrity > C > Chris Brown > Chris Brown Profile

Chris Brown Profile

Chris Brown

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Date :

May 05, 1989

Birth Place :

Tappahannock, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Run It!" (2005)

Chris Brown Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Run It!" (2005)

Chris Brown Personal Fact


Birth Name

Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Date

May 05, 1989

Birth Place

Tappahannock, Virginia, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Chris Brown Family


Father

Clinton Brown

Mother

Joyce Hawkins

Sister

Lytrell Bundy

Relation

Rihanna (singer), Karrueche Tran (model), Nia Amey (former model)

Daughter

Royalty (b. 2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chris Brown Pictures


2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2015 Pre-GRAMMY Gala and Salute to Industry Icons with Clive Davis
Chris Brown and Karrueche Tran Shopping