Home > Celebrity > C > Chloe Sevigny > Chloe Sevigny Profile

Chloe Sevigny Profile

Chloe Sevigny

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Date :

November 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Darien, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lana Tisdel in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Chloe Sevigny Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lana Tisdel in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Chloe Sevigny Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Date

November 18, 1974

Birth Place

Darien, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Darien High School in Darien, Connecticut

Chloe Sevigny Family


Father

H. David Sevigny

Mother

Janine

Brother

Paul Sevigny (older)

Relation

Harmony Korine (writer/director), Vincent Gallo (actor), Matt McAuley (musician), Charlie Smith, Rene Navarrette (art director, since late 2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chloe Sevigny Pictures


Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Coach, Inc and Friends of The High Line Present The Fourth Annual Summer Party on The High Line
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
The GO International Designer Collective Launch
The amfAR Gala 2013
Coach, Inc and Friends of The High Line Present The Fourth Annual Summer Party on The High Line
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5