Home > Celebrity > C > Chloe Sevigny > Chloe Sevigny Awards

Chloe Sevigny Awards

Chloe Sevigny

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Date :

November 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Darien, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lana Tisdel in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Academy Awards, USA


2000

Got nomination for Oscar
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Boston Society of Film Critics Awards


1999

Won BSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for Big Love (2006) (TV)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2000

Won CFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Chlotrudis Awards


2000

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Golden Globes, USA


2010

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Big Love (2006) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Independent Spirit Awards


2000

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

1996

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for Kids (1995)

Las Vegas Film Critics Society Awards


2000

Won Sierra Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Los Angeles Film Critics Association Awards


1999

Won LAFCA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Boys Don't Cry (1999)
shared with Hilary Swank

National Society of Film Critics Awards, USA


2000

Won NSFC Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2000

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actress in a Series, Drama for Hit & Miss (2012) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Big Love (2006) (TV)

2000

Won Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role for Boys Don't Cry (1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chloe Sevigny Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5
The amfAR Gala 2013
Schiaparelli and Prada Impossible Conversations Costume Institute Gala
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum
Coach, Inc and Friends of The High Line Present The Fourth Annual Summer Party on The High Line
The amfAR Gala 2013