Home > Celebrity > C > Chiwetel Ejiofor > Chiwetel Ejiofor Profile

Chiwetel Ejiofor Profile

Chiwetel Ejiofor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Chiwetelu Umeadi Ejiofor

Birth Date :

July 10, 1974

Birth Place :

Forest Gate, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Okwe in "Dirty Pretty Things" (2002)

Chiwetel Ejiofor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Okwe in "Dirty Pretty Things" (2002)

Chiwetel Ejiofor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chiwetelu Umeadi Ejiofor

Birth Date

July 10, 1974

Birth Place

Forest Gate, London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Dulwich College
  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

Chiwetel Ejiofor Family


Father

Arinze

Mother

Obiajulu

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chiwetel Ejiofor Pictures


The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals