Home > Celebrity > C > Chiodos

Chiodos

Chiodos

Profile


Famous as :

Post-hardcore band

Birth Name :

The Chiodos Bros.

Birth Date :

2001

Birth Place :

Davison, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Bone Palace Ballet" (2007)

Latest News


Video Premiere: Chiodos' 'Caves'

December 01, 2010 08:47:31 GMT

have made public a music video filmed to support their latest single "Caves". In the clip directed by John Stephens, this post-hardcore band take their performance to the desert, not caring about the sun blazing hot, let alone the fact that there is no one in sight to watch them.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter