Home > Celebrity > C > Chingy > Chingy Trivia

Chingy Trivia

Chingy

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Howard Bailey, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 09, 1980

Birth Place :

St Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Right Thurr" from album "Jackpot" (2003)
Used to listen to Michael Jackson, Marvin Gaye and the Temptations.
Is a member of "GIB" (Get It Boys).
He once joined Ludacris' group, "Disturbing Tha Peace."
Wearing bandanas under various hats is his trade mark.
His beat style is catchy and club-friendly.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chingy Pictures


Big Momma's House 2 Los Angeles Premiere
Spike TV 2007 Video Game Awards - Arrivals
Nelly's All Star Studded Weekend - Party at Cherry Nightclub in Las Vegas
Nelly's Star Studded Weekend - Press Conference
Ludacris 30th Birthday Party at Cafe Martorano
Get Rich or Die Tryin' Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet
24th Annual ASCAP Pop Music Awards - Arrivals