Home > Celebrity > C > Chicago > Chicago Awards

Chicago Awards

Chicago

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Chicago Transit Authority

Birth Date :

February 15, 1967

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chicago Transit Authority" (1969)

American Music Awards


1976

Won American Music Award
category Favorite Pop/Rock Band/Duo/Group

Grammy Awards


1976

Won Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance By a Duo, Group or Chorus for "If You Leave Me Now"

1976

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "If You Leave Me Now"

1976

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Album of the Year for "Chicago X"

1971

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Album of the Year for "Chicago"

1971

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Contemporary Vocal Group for "Chicago"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chicago Pictures


The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals