Home > Celebrity > C > Chester Bennington > Chester Bennington Profile

Chester Bennington Profile

Chester Bennington

Profile


Famous as :

Singer-songwriter

Birth Name :

Chester Charles Bennington

Birth Date :

March 20, 1976

Birth Place :

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of the band Linkin Park

Chester Bennington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer-songwriter

Popular for

Lead singer of the band Linkin Park

Chester Bennington Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chester Charles Bennington

Birth Date

March 20, 1976

Birth Place

Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Chester Bennington Family


Brother

Brian (half)

Spouse

Talinda Bentley (since 31-Dec-05), Samantha Bennington (31-Oct-96 - 2-May-05)

Relation

Elka Brand

Son

Jaime (adopted), Draven Sebastian Bennington (b. 19-Apr-02), Tyler Lee (16-Mar-06), Isaiah (adopted)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chester Bennington Pictures


The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 2 - Arrivals
Linkin Park Performing at Maxidrom Music Festival
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
Linkin Park Performing at Maxidrom Music Festival
Club Tattoo Inside Miracle Mile Shops Hosts An Autograph Signing with Linkin Park
Linkin Park Performing at Maxidrom Music Festival
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals