Home > Celebrity > C > Cher > Cher Profile

Cher Profile

Cher

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, actress

Birth Name :

Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre

Birth Date :

May 20, 1946

Birth Place :

El Centro, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "All I Really Want to Do" (1965)

Cher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, actress

Popular for

Album "All I Really Want to Do" (1965)

Cher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre

Birth Date

May 20, 1946

Birth Place

El Centro, California, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Montclair Prep High School, Van Nuys, California (dropped out)

Cher Family


Father

John Sarkasian

Mother

Georgia Holt

Sister

Georganne LaPiere (actress, half, b. 7-Sep-51)

Spouse

Sonny Bono (27-Oct-64 - 26-Jun-75), Gregg Allman (musician, 30-Jun-75 - 16-Jan-79)

Relation

Warren Beatty (actor), David Geffen (music producer), Gene Simmons (musician), Les Dudek (guitarist), Rob Camilletti (bartender), Val Kilmer (actor), Tom Cruise (actor), Michael Bolton, Richie Sambora, Eric Clapton, Mark Hudson, Tim Medvetz

Son

Elijah Blue Allman (b. 23-Jul-76)

Daughter

Chastity Bono (b. 4-Mar-69)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cher Pictures


Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere