Home > Celebrity > C > Chayanne > Chayanne Profile

Chayanne Profile

Chayanne

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Elmer Figueroa Arce

Birth Date :

June 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Album "Chayanne" (1988)

Chayanne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Latin pop singer, actor

Popular for

Album "Chayanne" (1988)

Chayanne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elmer Figueroa Arce

Birth Date

June 28, 1968

Birth Place

Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

Puerto Rican

Chayanne Family


Father

Quintino Figueroa

Mother

Irma Luz Arce

Brother

Kenny, Emanoel, Elliot

Sister

Clara

Spouse

Mariana Elizabeth Maronesa de Figueroa (model)

Son

Lorenzo Valentino Figureroa (b. Aug-97)

Daughter

Isadora Sofia (b. 10-Dec-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter