Home > Celebrity > C > Chayanne > Chayanne Filmography

Chayanne Filmography

Chayanne

Profile


Famous as :

Latin pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Elmer Figueroa Arce

Birth Date :

June 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Rio Piedras, Puerto Rico

Claim to fame :

Album "Chayanne" (1988)
Gabriel (2008) - TV
stars as Gabriel


Premios Billboard de la musica latina (2008) - TM


La ninera (2004) - TV


Ally McBeal (2001) - TV
stars as Sam Adams


Dance with Me (1998)
stars as Rafael Infante


Siempre piel canela (1997) - TM
stars as Singer


Al compas de un sentimiento (1996)
stars as Singer


Linda Sara (1994)
stars as Young Alejandro


Volver a empezar (1994) - TV
stars as Chayanne


Pobre juventud (1986) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015