Home > Celebrity > C > Charlotte Church > Charlotte Church Profile

Charlotte Church Profile

Charlotte Church

Profile


Famous as :

Pop music singer

Birth Name :

Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Date :

February 21, 1986

Birth Place :

Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Claim to fame :

Album "Voice of an Angel" (1998)

Charlotte Church Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop music singer

Popular for

Album "Voice of an Angel" (1998)

Charlotte Church Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Date

February 21, 1986

Birth Place

Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

Welsh

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended an exclusive girl's school Howells

Charlotte Church Family


Father

James Church

Mother

Maria Church

Brother

Andrew Church (step, older), Luke Reed (half, younger)

Sister

Elisha (step, older)

Relation

Steven Johnson (2002-2003), Kyle Johnson (ended in Feb 2005), Gavin Henson (rugby player, since Sep 2005)

Son

Dexter Lloyd Henson (b. 11-Jan-09)

Daughter

Ruby Megan Henson (b. 20-Sep-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlotte Church Pictures


The Q Awards 2010 - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2010 - Arrivals
Charlotte Church spends the day with her family in Cardiff City Centre
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest UK Premiere
Charlotte Church Outside The ITV Television Studios
Charlotte Church Goes Shopping at Homeware and Soft Furnishings Store
Charlotte Church Goes Shopping at Homeware and Soft Furnishings Store
Charlotte Church Outside The ITV Television Studios
Isle of Wight Music Festival 2009 - Day 3