Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Wilson > Charlie Wilson Profile

Charlie Wilson Profile

Charlie Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/soul singer

Birth Name :

Charles Kent Wilson

Birth Date :

January 29, 1953

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Charlie, Last Name Wilson" (2005)

Charlie Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B/soul singer

Popular for

Single "Charlie, Last Name Wilson" (2005)

Charlie Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Kent Wilson

Birth Date

January 29, 1953

Birth Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Langston University in Oklahoma

Charlie Wilson Family


Brother

Ronnie, Robert

Spouse

Mahin (1995-now)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Wilson Pictures


The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference
BET Awards 2013 Press Conference
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside
The 2013 BET Awards - Inside