Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Rose > Charlie Rose Profile

Charlie Rose Profile

Charlie Rose

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peete Rose Jr.

Birth Date :

January 05, 1942

Birth Place :

Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Charlie Rose" (1991) (TV)

Charlie Rose Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Host in "Charlie Rose" (1991) (TV)

Charlie Rose Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Peete Rose Jr.

Birth Date

January 05, 1942

Birth Place

Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated Bachelor's Degree in History, Duke University
  • Graduated Juris Doctor from the Duke University School of Law

Charlie Rose Family


Father

Charles Peete Rose Sr.

Mother

Margaret Frazier

Spouse

Mary Rose (1968-1980)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Rose Pictures


Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
Joan Rivers Memorial Service
Ralph Lauren Receives The Key to New York City at The Opening of His New Store
New Line's 40th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals
New York Public Library 2007 Library Lions Gala
Huffington Post Presents Game Change: How The New Media Are Impacting The '08 Race
The Private Funeral Oscar de la Renta
TIME's 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala Dinner - Arrivals
Esquire Magazine Celebrates Its 75th Anniversary and 75 Most Influential People of The 21st Century