Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Rose

Charlie Rose

Charlie Rose

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peete Rose Jr.

Birth Date :

January 05, 1942

Birth Place :

Henderson, North Carolina, USA

Spouse :

Mary Rose (1968-1980)

Claim to fame :

As Host in "Charlie Rose" (1991) (TV)

Latest News


Charlie Rose and Gayle King to Be Part of CBS' Revamped 'Early Show'

November 11, 2011 02:32:55 GMT

CBS has enlisted and Gayle King to take part in a big makeover of "The Early Show". The two will reportedly join as the hosts on the morning news program in early 2012 when it will launch its new two-hour format.
...

Picture Gallery


Charlie Rose in Joan Rivers Memorial Service - charlie-rose-joan-rivers-memorial-service-02 Charlie Rose in Joan Rivers Memorial Service - charlie-rose-joan-rivers-memorial-service-01 Charlie Rose in TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala - rose-burden-time-100-01 Charlie Rose in TIME Celebrates Its TIME 100 Issue of The 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala - charlie-rose-time-100-01 Charlie Rose in Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala - wenn5648067 Charlie Rose in 2011 Tribeca Film Festival Vanity Fair Party - charlie-rose-2011-tribeca-film-festival-vanity-fair-party-01 Charlie Rose in Ralph Lauren Receives The Key to New York City at The Opening of His New Store - charlie-rose-opening-ralph-lauren-new-store-01 Charlie Rose in Ralph Lauren Receives The Key to New York City at The Opening of His New Store - charlie-rose-opening-ralph-lauren-new-store-02 Charlie Rose in Valentino: The Last Emperor DVD Launch - charlie-rose-valentino-the-last-emperor-dvd-launch-01 Charlie Rose in Time's 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala - Outside Red Carpet Arrivals - charlie-rose-100-most-influential-people-in-the-world-02 Charlie Rose in Time's 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala - Inside Arrivals - charlie-rose-100-most-influential-people-in-the-world-01 Charlie Rose in The Premiere of Whatever Works During The 2009 Tribeca Film Festival - charlie-rose-premiere-whatever-works-01 Charlie Rose in Esquire Magazine Celebrates Its 75th Anniversary and 75 Most Influential People of The 21st Century - charlie-rose-esquire-magazine-celebrates-75th-anniversary-01 Charlie Rose in Esquire Magazine Celebrates Its 75th Anniversary and 75 Most Influential People of The 21st Century - charlie-rose-esquire-magazine-celebrates-75th-anniversary-02 Charlie Rose in Huffington Post Presents Game Change: How The New Media Are Impacting The '08 Race - charlie-rose-huffington-post-presents-game-change-01 Charlie Rose in TIME's 100 Most Influential People in The World Gala Dinner - Arrivals - charlie-rose-time-s-100-most-influential-people-in-the-world-01 Charlie Rose in Opening Night Afterparty of Thurgood - charlie-rose-opening-night-afterparty-thurgood-01 Charlie Rose in New York Public Library 2007 Library Lions Gala - charlie-rose-ny-public-library-2007-01 Charlie Rose in New Line's 40th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - charlie-rose-new-line-s-40th-anniversary-01 Charlie Rose in New Line's 40th Anniversary Gala - Arrivals - charlie-rose-new-line-s-40th-anniversary-02 Charlie Rose Leaving Diane von Furstenberg Fashion Show at Mercedes-Benz Fall 2007 Fashion Week - charlie-rose-mercedes-benz-fall-2007-fashion-week-01 Charlie Rose in French Institute Alliance Francaise Hosts La Nuit Des Etoiles - charlie-rose-la-nuit-des-etoiles-03 Charlie Rose in French Institute Alliance Francaise Hosts La Nuit Des Etoiles - charlie-rose-la-nuit-des-etoiles-02 Charlie Rose in French Institute Alliance Francaise Hosts La Nuit Des Etoiles - charlie-rose-la-nuit-des-etoiles-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter