Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Hunnam > Charlie Hunnam Profile

Charlie Hunnam Profile

Charlie Hunnam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Date :

April 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Claim to fame :

As Jackson 'Jax' Teller in "Sons of Anarchy" (TV)

Charlie Hunnam Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jackson 'Jax' Teller in "Sons of Anarchy" (TV)

Charlie Hunnam Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Date

April 10, 1980

Birth Place

Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Heaton Manor School in Newcastle
  • Attended Queen Elizabeth Grammar School in Penrith, Cumbria
  • Graduated from Cumbria College of Art and Design, with a degree in the Performing Arts

Charlie Hunnam Family


Father

William "Billy" Hunnam (d. May-2013)

Mother

Jane

Brother

William, Oliver and Christian (half-brothers)

Spouse

Katharine Towne (actress, 1999 - 2002)

Relation

Morgana McNelis (jewelry designer, since 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Hunnam Pictures


Filming Sons of Anarchy
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy
On The Set of Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy
Filming Sons of Anarchy