Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Hunnam > Charlie Hunnam Filmography

Charlie Hunnam Filmography

Charlie Hunnam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Date :

April 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Claim to fame :

As Jackson 'Jax' Teller in "Sons of Anarchy" (TV)
The Mountain Between Us InfoThe Mountain Between Us (2017)
stars as Dr. Ben Payne


American Drug Lord InfoAmerican Drug Lord (2016)


Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur InfoKnights of the Roundtable: King Arthur (2016)
stars as King Arthur


The Lost City of Z InfoThe Lost City of Z (2016)
stars as Col. Percival Fawcett


Crimson Peak InfoCrimson Peak (2015)
stars as Dr. Alan McMichael


Pacific Rim InfoPacific Rim (2013)
stars as Raleigh Becket


Deadfall InfoDeadfall (2012) aka "Blackbird"
stars as Jay


3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom Info3, 2, 1... Frankie Go Boom (2012)
stars as Frankie


The Ledge InfoThe Ledge (2011)
stars as Gavin Nichols


Sons of Anarchy Season 1: Casting 'Sons of Anarchy' (2009) - VI
stars as Jackson 'Jax' Teller


Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Bikes (2009) - VI
stars as Jackson 'Jax' Teller


Sons of Anarchy Season 1: The Ink (2009) - VI
stars as Jackson 'Jax' Teller


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2008) - TV
stars as Jackson 'Jax' Teller


Children of Men InfoChildren of Men (2006)
stars as Patric


Hooligans (2005) aka Green Street Hooligans
stars as Pete Dunham


Cold Mountain InfoCold Mountain (2003)
stars as Bosie


Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
stars as Nicholas Nickleby


Abandon (2002)
stars as Embry Larkin


Undeclared (2001) - TV
stars as Lloyd Haythe


Queer as Folk 2 (2000) - TM
stars as Nathan Maloney


Young Americans (2000) - TV
stars as Gregor Ryder


Queer as Folk (1999) - TV
stars as Nathan Maloney


Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? (1999)
stars as Daz


Microsoap (1998) - TV
stars as Brad


My Wonderful Life (1997) - TV
stars as Wes


Byker Grove (1989) - TV
stars as Jason


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015