Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Hunnam > Charlie Hunnam Awards

Charlie Hunnam Awards

Charlie Hunnam

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Matthew Hunnam

Birth Date :

April 10, 1980

Birth Place :

Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear

Claim to fame :

As Jackson 'Jax' Teller in "Sons of Anarchy" (TV)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Drama Series for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

National Board of Review, USA


2002

Won NBR Award
category Best Acting by an Ensemble for Nicholas Nickleby (2002)
shared with Jamie Bell; Alan Cumming; Christopher Plummer; Barry Humphries

People's Choice Awards, USA


2015

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Cable TV Actor

Satellite Awards


2015

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Series, Drama for Sons of Anarchy (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Hunnam Pictures


FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
FX's Sons of Anarchy Premiere Season 7 - Arrivals
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Filming Sons of Anarchy
Katey Sagal at Hollywood Walk of Fame Star Ceremony
Filming Sons of Anarchy