Home > Celebrity > C > Charice > Charice Profile

Charice Profile

Charice

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco

Birth Date :

May 10, 1992

Birth Place :

San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines

Claim to fame :

Single "Note to God" (2009)

Charice Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Note to God" (2009)

Charice Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco

Birth Date

May 10, 1992

Birth Place

San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines

Nationality

Filipino

Charice Family


Father

Ricky Pempengco (d. 31-Okt-11)

Mother

Raquel

Brother

Carl (younger)

Relation

Alyssa Quijano (singer, member of 'AKA Jam')

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charice Pictures


The 2010 Q102 Jingle Ball
The 2010 Q102 Jingle Ball
The 2010 Q102 Jingle Ball
Here Comes the Boom New York Premiere
Celebrities Performs at The Rockefeller Center Christmas Tree Lighting
The 2010 Q102 Jingle Ball
Woman's Day Red Dress Awards & Campbell's AdDress Your Heart
Charice Greets Fans Outside ABC Studios Before Appearing on 'Live with Regis and Kelly'
The 2010 Q102 Jingle Ball