Home > Celebrity > C > Chamillionaire > Chamillionaire Awards

Chamillionaire Awards

Chamillionaire

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Hakeem Seriki

Birth Date :

November 28, 1979

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Sound of Revenge" (2005)

American Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Breakthrough New Artist

BET Awards


2006

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Hip-Hop Video for "Hip-Hop Police"
shared with Slick Rick

2006

Won BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2006

Won BET Hip-Hop Alltel Wireless People's Champ Award
for "Ridin'"
shared with Krayzie Bone

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hip-Hop Track of the Year for "Ridin'"
shared with Krayzie Bone

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Hip-Hop MPV of the Year

2006

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Collabo for "Ridin'"
shared with Krayzie Bone

Grammy Awards


2007

Won Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Ridin"
shared with Krayzie Bone

2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Ridin"
shared with Anthony Henderson; J. Slainas; O. Salinas

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Hip Hop Video for "Ridin'"

MTV Video Music Awards


2006

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rap Video for "Ridin'"
shared with Krayzie Bone

mtvU Woodie Awards


2006

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category The Breaking Woodie - (Best Emerging Artist)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2007

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Hip-hop Song for "Ridin’"

World Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Rap/Hip-Hop Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chamillionaire Pictures


7th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
The Sony BMG Post-Grammy Party to Celebrate The 50th Annual Grammy Awards
2007 MTV Video Music Awards - Red Carpet
Nick Cannon Celebrates His 26th Birthday and the Opening of PNB Nation on Melrose
BET Hip Hop Awards 2007