Home > Celebrity > C > Chaka Khan > Chaka Khan Filmography

Chaka Khan Filmography

Chaka Khan

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Yvette Marie Stevens

Birth Date :

March 23, 1953

Birth Place :

Great Lakes, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Every Woman" (1978)
The Blues Brothers (1980)
stars as Choir Soloist


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ellie Goulding
Ellie Goulding Performs Live
Jul 10, 2014
Cameron Diaz
Film Premiere Sex Tape
Jul 10, 2014
John Legend
John Legend Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Jul 10, 2014
Biljana Tipsarevic, Janko Tipsarevic
Novak Djokovic and Jelena Ristic's Wedding - Guest Arrivals
Jul 10, 2014
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving The Gym
Jul 09, 2014
Nicole Scherzinger
Nicole Scherzinger Arriving at Scotts Seafood Restaurant
Jul 09, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Fall-Winter 2014-2015 - Valentino - Outside Arrivals
Jul 09, 2014