Home > Celebrity > C > Chadwick Boseman > Chadwick Boseman Profile

Chadwick Boseman Profile

Chadwick Boseman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Chadwick Aaron Boseman

Birth Date :

November 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Anderson, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jackie Robinson "42" (2013)

Chadwick Boseman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jackie Robinson "42" (2013)

Chadwick Boseman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Chadwick Aaron Boseman

Birth Date

November 29, 1976

Birth Place

Anderson, South Carolina, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from T.L. Hanna High School, Anderson, SC, in 1995
  • Graduated from Howard University, in Washington, DC
  • Graduated from British American Dramatic Academy at Oxford, England

Chadwick Boseman Family


Father

Leroy Boseman

Mother

Carolyn

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chadwick Boseman Pictures


CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Marvel's Avengers: Age of Ultron - Arrivals
67th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
67th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
New York Premiere of Get on Up - Red Carpet Arrivals