Home > Celebrity > C > Cee-Lo > Cee-Lo Profile

Cee-Lo Profile

Cee-Lo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, songwriter, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway

Birth Date :

May 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Closet Freak" (2002)

Cee-Lo Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper, songwriter, producer

Popular for

Single "Closet Freak" (2002)

Cee-Lo Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway

Birth Date

May 30, 1974

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated high school from Riverside Military Academy, Gainesville, Georgia

Cee-Lo Family


Father

(d. 1976)

Mother

Sheila J. Tyler-Callaway (d. 1992)

Spouse

Christina Johnson (? - 2005)

Son

Kingston (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cee-Lo Pictures


The amfAR Gala 2013
Cee-Lo Arrives at The Playhouse Nightclub
Cee-Lo Filming Music Video Scenes for When You're Rich
Cee-Lo Greets Fans and Signs Copies of Book Everybodys Brother
28th Annual Nightclub and Bar Convention and Trade Show
28th Annual Nightclub and Bar Convention and Trade Show
Celebrities at The Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball Game
Cee-Lo Arrives at The Playhouse Nightclub
Cee-Lo at The Kelly Show