Home > Celebrity > C > Cee-Lo > Cee-Lo Filmography

Cee-Lo Filmography

Cee-Lo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, songwriter, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway

Birth Date :

May 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Closet Freak" (2002)
Begin Again InfoBegin Again (2013) aka "Can a Song Save Your Life?"
stars as Trouble Gum


The CeeLo Life InfoThe CeeLo Life (2013) - TV


Hotel Transylvania InfoHotel Transylvania (2012)
stars as Murray the Mummy (voice)


Sparkle InfoSparkle (2012)
stars as Black


Bad 25 InfoBad 25 (2012)
stars as Himself


The Voice InfoThe Voice (2011) - TV
stars as Himself - Coach


Freaknik: The Musical (2010) - TM
stars as Lite Skinn'd (voice)


The Boondocks (2008) - TV
stars as Rev. Rollo Goodlove (voice)


Mystery Men (1999)
stars as Rapper


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015