Home > Celebrity > C > Cee-Lo > Cee-Lo Awards

Cee-Lo Awards

Cee-Lo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper, songwriter, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway

Birth Date :

May 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Closet Freak" (2002)

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male R&B Artist

2011

Got nomination for Centric Award


BET Hip-Hop Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Best Live Performer

Billboard Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top R&B Song for "Fuck You (Forget You)"

2012

Got nomination for Billboard Music Awards
category Top R&B Artist

2011

Won Billboard Music Award
category Viral Innovator of the Year

Brit Awards


2011

Won Brit Award
category International Male Solo Artist

2011

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Album for "The Lady Killer"

Grammy Awards


2012

Won Grammy Award
category Best Traditional R&B Performance for "Fool for You"
shared with Melanie Fiona

2012

Won Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Fool for You"
shared with Jack Splash

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Album for "The Lady Killer"

2011

Won Grammy Award
category Best Urban/Alternative Performance for "F*** You"

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Record of the Year for "F*** You"

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "F*** You"
shared with Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars

2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Short Form Music Video for "F*** You"

MOBO Awards


2011

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best International Act

MTV Video Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Male Video for "F*** You"

NAACP Image Awards


2013

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Music Video for "This Christmas"

2012

Won NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Male Artist

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Duo, Group or Collaboration

2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Song for "Fool for You"
shared with Melanie Fiona

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Male Artist

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Song for "Forget You"

Q Awards


2011

Got nomination for Q Award
category Q Best Male Artist

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Track for "F**k You"

Soul Train Awards


2011

Won Soul Train Award
category Best Male R&B/Soul Artist

2011

Got nomination for Centric Award


Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Fashion Icon: Male

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Personality for The Voice (2011) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Male Artist

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Break-Up Song for "Forget You"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cee-Lo Pictures


The amfAR Gala 2013
Cee-Lo Green Hosts An Extravagant New Year's Weekend Celebration
Cee-Lo Greets Fans and Signs Copies of Book Everybodys Brother
Cee-Lo Green Hosts An Extravagant New Year's Weekend Celebration
Cee-Lo Green Hosts An Extravagant New Year's Weekend Celebration
Cee-Lo Arrives at The Playhouse Nightclub
Cee-Lo Greets Fans and Signs Copies of Book Everybodys Brother
Cee-Lo Greets Fans and Signs Copies of Book Everybodys Brother
Celebrities at The Los Angeles Dodgers Baseball Game