Home > Celebrity > C > Catherine Bell > Catherine Bell Profile

Catherine Bell Profile

Catherine Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Date :

August 14, 1968

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Sarah McKenzie in the TV series "JAG" (1996 - 2005)

Catherine Bell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, model

Popular for

As Sarah McKenzie in the TV series "JAG" (1996 - 2005)

Catherine Bell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Lisa Bell

Birth Date

August 14, 1968

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), studied biology (dropped out)
  • Attended The Beverly Hills Playhouse, studied acting

Catherine Bell Family


Father

Peter Bell

Mother

Mina

Spouse

Adam Beason (actor, since 8-May-94, separate)

Son

Ronan (b. 21-Aug-10)

Daughter

Gemma (b. 16-Apr-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Catherine Bell Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
A and E Television Networks 2011 Upfront - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures' Despicable Me 2
Film Premiere Frozen
Film Premiere Frozen
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals