Home > Celebrity > C > Caterina Scorsone > Caterina Scorsone Profile

Caterina Scorsone Profile

Caterina Scorsone

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Date :

October 16, 1981

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Jess Mastriani in TV series "1-800-Missing" (2003)

Caterina Scorsone Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Jess Mastriani in TV series "1-800-Missing" (2003)

Caterina Scorsone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Caterina Reminy Scorsone

Birth Date

October 16, 1981

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended the Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts in Toronto
  • Graduated from University of Toronto in 2005, with a degree in postmodern theory

Caterina Scorsone Family


Sister

Francesca Scorsone (actress, older)

Spouse

Rob Giles (musician, since Jun-2009)

Daughter

Eliza (b. 6-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Caterina Scorsone Pictures


NYLON Magazine Annual May Young Hollywood Issue Party - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 4th Annual Television Academy Honors Gala - Arrivals
Audi and David Yurman Kick Off Emmy Week 2011 - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences 4th Annual Television Academy Honors Gala - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
Audi and David Yurman Kick Off Emmy Week 2011 - Arrivals