Home > Celebrity > C > Cat Stevens > Cat Stevens Profile

Cat Stevens Profile

Cat Stevens

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Steven Demetre Georgiou

Birth Date :

July 21, 1948

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

LP Album "Teaser and the Firecat" (1971)

Cat Stevens Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

LP Album "Teaser and the Firecat" (1971)

Cat Stevens Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven Demetre Georgiou

Birth Date

July 21, 1948

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St. Joseph Roman Catholic Primary School
  • Attended Hammersmith School of Art

Cat Stevens Family


Father

Stavros Georgiou (b. 1900)

Mother

Ingrid Wickman (b. 1915)

Brother

David

Sister

Anita (older)

Spouse

Fawzia Ali (since 9-Sep-79)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cat Stevens Pictures


Cat Stevens Performing
Cat Stevens Performing Live on Stage
Cat Stevens Performing Live on Stage
Cat Stevens Performing
Cat Stevens Performing Live on Stage
Cat Stevens Performing
Cat Stevens Performing
Cat Stevens Performing Live on Stage
The Rally To Restore Sanity And/Or Fear