Home > Celebrity > C > Cat Stevens > Cat Stevens Discography

Cat Stevens Discography

Cat Stevens

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Steven Demetre Georgiou

Birth Date :

July 21, 1948

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

LP Album "Teaser and the Firecat" (1971)
Tell 'Em I'm Gone
Release year : 2014
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
Roadsinger (To Warm You Through the Night)
Release year : 2009
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Teaser and the Firecat [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Tea for the Tillerman [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Remember Cat Stevens
Release year : 2008
Label : Island
Genre : Rock
An Other Cup
Release year : 2006
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Night of Remembrance: Live at the Royal Albert Hall
Release year : 2004
Label : Mountain of Light Productions
Genre : Rock
Majikat: Earth Tour 1976
Release year : 2004
Label : Eagle
Genre : Rock
I Look, I See
Release year : 2003
Label : Jamal
Genre : Rock
On the Road to Find Out
Release year : 2001
Label : Universal
Genre : Rock
A Is for Allah
Release year : 2000
Label : Resurgent
Genre : Rock
I Have No Cannons That Roar
Release year : 2000
Label : Import
Genre : Rock
Prayers of the Last Prophet
Release year : 1999
Label : Resurgent
Genre : Rock
The Life of the Last Prophet
Release year : 1997
Label : Mountain of Light
Genre : Rock
Back to Earth
Release year : 1978
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Izitso
Release year : 1977
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Numbers
Release year : 1975
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Saturnight (Live in Tokyo)
Release year : 1974
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Buddha and the Chocolate Box
Release year : 1974
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Foreigner
Release year : 1973
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Catch Bull at Four
Release year : 1972
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Teaser and the Firecat
Release year : 1971
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Mona Bone Jakon
Release year : 1970
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
Tea for the Tillerman
Release year : 1970
Label : A&M
Genre : Rock
New Masters
Release year : 1967
Label : Deram
Genre : Rock
Matthew & Son
Release year : 1967
Label : Deram
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter