Home > Celebrity > C > Cat Power > Cat Power Discography

Cat Power Discography

Cat Power

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Charlyn Marie Marshall

Birth Date :

January 21, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Greatest" (2006)
Sun
Release year : 2012
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
Jukebox [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
Jukebox
Release year : 2008
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
The Greatest
Release year : 2006
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
You Are Free
Release year : 2003
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
The Covers Record
Release year : 2000
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
Moon Pix
Release year : 1998
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
What Would the Community Think
Release year : 1996
Label : Matador
Genre : Rock
Myra Lee
Release year : 1996
Label : Smells Like Records
Genre : Rock
Dear Sir
Release year : 1995
Label : Runt
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter